2019 Convention

At the Sheraton Parkway Toronto North Hotel & Suites and Conference Centre

See you Feb. 14-16, 2019

Find a Fair

By Location/District

By Date

By Name

 

2018 Fairs dates will be available shortly

Search this Site

Click the Fair Name to see complete details on that Fair

Name District Month Dates
Aberfoyle 7 September 7-8
Acton 5 September 14-16
Almonte (North Lanark) 2 July 13-15
Ancaster 6 September 20-23
Arnprior 2 August 16-19
Arran Tara 10 September 11-12
Arthur 7 September 7-9
Avonmore 1 July 20-22
Aylmer & East Elgin 13 August 10-12
Barrie (Essa & District) 5 August 23-26
Bayfield 8 August 17-19
Beachburg 2 July 27-29
Beaver Valley 10 September 7-9
Beaverton 4 September 14-15
Beeton 5 September 14-16 
Binbrook 6 September 14-16
Blackstock 4 August 24-25
Bobcaygeon 4 September 27-29
Bolton (Albion & Bolton) 5 September 21-23
Bonfield 11 August 18-19
Bracebridge 11 September 14-16 
Brampton 5 September 13-16
Brigdon 13 October 5-8
Brooke Alvinston 13 September 28-30
Brooklin 4 May 31-Jun3
Bruce Mines 12 September 7-9
Brussels 8 September 18-19 
Burford 7 October 5-8
Burks Falls 11 September 2-3
Caledon 5 June 8-10
Caledonia 6 September 27-30
Cambridge 7 September 6-9
Campbellford Seymour 3 August 10-12
Canadian Lakehead Ex 15 August 8-12
Canadian National Ex 5 August 17 - Sept 3
Carp 1 September 20-23
Capital Fair 1 August 17-26
Central Cdn Exhibtion  1 no fair planned for 2018
Centreville 3 August 31-Sept 1
Charlton 14 August 31-Sept 2
Chatsworth 10 September 15-17
Chesley 10 September 7-8
Chesterville 1 August 24-26
Clinton 8 June 1-3
Cobden 2 August 24-26
Cochrane 14 September 7-8
Coe Hill 3 August 24-25
Coldwater & District 5 September 28-30
Comber 9 August 10-12
Country Heritage 5 July 20-22
Delta 2 July 26-29
Desboro 10 August 31-Sept 1
Donnybrook 6 September 22-23
Dorchester 13 October 5-8
Drayton 7 August 10-12
Dresden 9 July 27-29 
Drumbo 7 September 21-23
Dryden & District 15 August 23-25
Dunchurch 11 August 17-18
Dundalk 10 September 7-9
Dungannon 8 August 10-12
Dunnville 6 August 17-19
Durham 10 August 31-Sept 2
Elmvale/ Flos 5 October 4-6
Embro & Zorra 7 September 14-16
Emo/Rainy River 15 August 16-18
Emsdale 11 August 25
Englehart & District 14 September 6-7
Erin 7 October 4-8
Fenelon 4 July 20-22
Fergus 7 September 14-16
Feversham 10 September 14-16
Foley 11 September 1
Forest 13 September 21-23
Georgetown 5 September 7-9
Glencoe 13 September 21-23
Grand River 7 March 27-28
Grand River 7 August 24-25
Grand Valley 5 September 21-23
Great Northern Ex. 5 September 21-23
Grow to Fair Festival 5 June 8-10
Haliburton  (Minden) 4 June 8-9
Hanover 10 August 10-12
Harriston Minto 7 September 14-16
Hensall 8 June 8-9
Highgate 9 September 29
Houghton 6 September 27
Howick- Turnberry 8 September 28-30
Huntsville & District 11 September 21-23
Huron Central 8 June 2-4
Hymers 15 September 2-3
Ilderton 13 September 27-30
Intern. Plowing Match  9 September 18-22
Iron Bridge 12 September 1
Kenora 15 August 2-4
Kincardine 10 August 31-Sept 1
Kingston & District 3 September 13-16
Kinmount 4 August 31-Sept 2
Kirkton 8 September 7-9
Laird, North Shore 12 August 17-19
Lakefield 4 July 27-29
Langton 6 September 19
Lansdowne 2 July 20-22
Leamington 9 June 15-17
Lindsay 4 September 19-23
Listowel 8 July 19-22
Lombardy 2 August 3-6
Lucknow 10 September 14-16
Maberly 2 August 25
Madoc 3 September 14-16
Magnetawan 11 August 31-Sept 2
Manitowaning 12 September 7-8
Markdale 10 September 24-26
Markham 5 September 27-30
Marmora 3 August 31-Sept 2
Massey 12 August 24-26
Matheson 14 August 31-Sept 2
Maxville 1 June 22-24
McDonald's Corners 2 September 29
McKellar 11 September 8
Meaford & St. Vincent 10 Septembet 1
Melbourne 13 August 18
Merrickville 1 August 10-12
Metcalfe 1 September 27-30
Middleville 2 September 15
Mildmay Carrick 10 September 7-9
Millbrook 4 June 7-10
Milton (Halton) 5 September 21-23
Milverton 8 March 24 - Nov 16
Minden (Haliburton) 4 June 8-9
Mitchell 8 August 31-Sept 2
Mohawk (Tyendinaga) 3 September 28-30
Mount Forest 10 August 17-18
Murillo - Oliver 15 August 17-19
Napanee 3 August 3-6
Navan 1 August 9-12
Neustadt 10 September 14-15
New Hamburg 7 September 13-16
New Liskeard 14 September 13-15
Niagara Regional Ex 6 September 14-16
Norfolk County 6 October 2-8
Norwood 4 October 6-8
Odessa 3 July 13-15
Orangeville 5 August 31-Sept 2
Orillia & District 5 September 7-9
Oro 5 September 14-15
Orono 4 September 6-9
Owen Sound 10 September 6-8
Paisley 10 September 8-9
Palmerston 7 August 24-26
Parham 3 August 18-19
Paris 7 August 30-Sept.3
Parkhill 13 September 14-16
Percy (Warkworth) 3 September 7-9
Perth 2 August 31-Sept 3
Peterborough 4 August 19-12
Petrolia & Enniskillen 13 September 7-9
Picton 3 September 6-9
Plympton-Wyoming 13 September 14-16
Porquis 14 August 24-26
Port Hope & District 4 September Opens at 5 pm Friday 14-16
Port Perry 4 September 1-3
Powassan 11 September 1-2
Providence Bay 12 August 17-19
Quinte 3 August 30-Sept. 2
Rainy River/Emo 15 August 16-18
Ramona 5 September 15-16
Renfrew 2 September 5-9
Riceville 1 August 24-26
Richmond 1 September 12-16
Ridgetown 9 August 4-5
Ripley 10 September 28-29
Rocklyn 10 September 21-22
Rockton 6 October 5-8
Rodney Aldborough 13 September 14-16
Roseneath 3 September 28-30
Rosseau 11 August 25
Russell 1 September 6-9
Schomberg 5 May 24-27
Seaforth 8 September 13-15
Severn Bridge 11 September 8
Shannonville 3 August 24-26
Shawville 1 August 30- Sept. 3
Shedden 13 August 25-26
Shelburne 5 September 14-16
Six Nations 7 September 7-9
South Mountain 1 August 16-19
South River Machar 11 September 7-8
Spencerville 1 September 6-9
Stirling 3 August 17-19
Stisted 11 September 8
Stormont 1 Auugust 31-Sept 3
Stratford & District 8 September 20-23
Strong 11 September 14-16
Sunderland 4 September 11-12
Sutton 5 August 9-12
Sydenham 10 September 20
Tavistock 7 September 7-9
Teeswater-Cullross 10 August 24-26
Thorndale 13 September 21-23
Tillsonburg 7 June 22-24
Timmins 14 September 8-9
Tiverton 10 October 5-7
Trout Creek 11 August 25-26
Tweed-Hungerford 3 July 6-8
Tyendinaga Mohawk 3 August 28-30
Uxbridge-Scott 4 September 7-9
Vankleek Hill 1 August 16-19
Wainfleet 6 September 20-22
Walkerton 10 October 12-14
Wallacetown 13 September 28-30
Warkworth (Percy) 3 September 7-9
Warren 12 June 16-17
Wellesley 7 September 11-12
Western Fair Assoc. 13 September 7-16
West Niagara 6 September 6-9
Wiarton & District 10 September 14-16
Wilberforce 4 August 11-12
Williamstown 1 August 10-12
Woodbridge 5 October 6-8
Woodstock 7 August 23-26
Zurich 8 July 27-29