Click the Fair Name to see complete details on that Fair

 

Month Dates Name District
 March 16-Nov 15 Milverton 8
 May 23-26  Schomberg 5
  30-June 2 Brooklin 4
 June May 31 Jun 2 Clinton (Huron Central) 8
  6-9 Millbrook 4
  6-9 Expo Ormstown Fair 1
  7-8 Mindon (Haliburton) 4
  7-9 Caledon 5
  14-16 Leamington 9
  15-16 Warren 12
  21-23 Maxville 1
July 5-7 Tweed 3
  18-21 Listowel 8
  12-14 Odessa 3
  19-21 Country Heritage 5
  19-21 Fenelon 4
  19-21 Almonte (North Lanark) 2
  19-21 Avonmore 1
  18-21 Lansdowne 2
  25-28 Delta 2
  26-28 Lakefield 4
  26-28 Beachburg 2
  26-28 Dresden 9
  226-28 Zurich 8
August 2-4 Kenora 15
  3-6 Lombardy 2
  3-6 Napanee 3
  5-6 Ridgetown 9
  8-12 Canadian Lakehead Ex 15
  10-12 Aylmer & East Elgin 13
  8-11 Navan 1
  8-11 Peterborough 4
  8-11 Arnprior 2
  8-11 Sutton 5
  9-11 Wilberforce 4
  9-11 Campbellford Seymour 3
  9-11 Comber 9
  9-11 Drayton 7
  10-12 Hanover 10
  10-12 Merrickville 1
  9-11 Williamstown 1
  9-11 Parkhill     13
  9-11 Dungannon 8
  15-17 Emo/Rainy River 15
  15-18 South Mountain 1
  16-18 Tillsonburg 7
  15-18 Vankleek Hill 1
  16-17 Dunchurch 11
  17 Melbourne 13
  10-11 Dunnville 6
  16-18 Stirling 3
  16-18 Bayfield 8
  16-18 Laird (North Shore) 12
  16-18 Murillo - Oliver 15
  17-18 Parham 3
  16-18 Providence Bay 12
  16-25 The Capital Fair 1
  16 - Sept 2 Canadian National Ex 5
  16-17 Mount Forest 10
  17-18 Bonfield 11
  22-24 Dryden & District 15
  22-25 Barrie (Essa & District) 5
  22-25  Woodstock 7
  23-24 Blackstock 4
  23-24 Coe Hill 3
  23-24 Grand River 7
  23-25 Trout Creek 11
  23-25 Chesterville 1
  23-25 Cobden 2
  23-25 Markdale 10
  23-25 Massey 12
  23-25 Palmerston 7
  23-25 Porquis 14
  23-25 Riceville 1
  23-25 Shannonville 3
  23-25 Shedden 13
  23-25 Teeswater 10
    Cookstown at Barrie Fair 5
  24 Emsdale 11
  24 Maberly 2
  24 Rosseau 11
  29-Sept 2 Paris 7
  29-Sept 1 Quinte 3
  29-Sept 2 Shawville 1
  30-31 Centreville 3
  30-31 Desboro 10
  30-31 Matheson 14
  31-Sept.2 Charlton 14
  30-31 Kincardine 10
  30-Sept 1 Durham 10
  30-Sept 1 Kinmount 4
  30-Sept 1 Magnetawan 11
  30-Sept 1 Marmora 3
  30-Sept 1 Mitchell 8
  30-Sept 1 Orangeville 5
  30-Sept 2 Perth 2
  30-Sept 2 Stormont 1
  31 Iron Bridge 12
  31 Foley 11
  1 Meaford & St. Vincent 10
  31 Sept 1 Powassan 11
  31-Sept 2 Port Perry 4
 September 1-2 Hymers 15
  2 Burks Falls 11
  4-8 Renfrew 2
  5-7 Englehart & District 14
  5-7 Owen Sound 10
  5-8 Orono 4
  5-8 Cambridge 7
  5-8 Russell 1
  12-15 Spencerville 1
  6-8 West Niagara 6
  6-7 Aberfoyle 7
  6-7 Beaver Valley 10
  6-7 Chesley 10
  6-7 Cochrane 14
  6-7 South River Machar 11
  6-8 Bruce Mines 12
  6-8 Tavistock 7
  6-8 Arthur 7
  6-8 Dundalk 10
  6-8 Georgetown 5
  6-8 Kirkton 8
  6-8 Mildmay-Carrick 10
  6-8 Orillia & District 5
  6-8 Petrolia & Enniskillen 13
  6-8 Picton 3
  6-7 Manitowaning 12
  6-8 Six Nations 7
  6-8 Uxbridge-Scott 4
  6-8 Warkworth (Percy) 3
  6-15 Western Fair Assoc. 13
  7 McKellar 11
  7 Severn Bridge 11
  7 Stisted 11
  7-8 Timmins 14
  7-8 Paisley 10
  10-11 Arran Tara 10
  10-11 Sunderland 4
  10-11 Wellesley 7
  2-14 New Liskeard 14
  12-15  Seaforth 8
  13-16 Brampton 5
  12-15 Kingston & District 3
  12-15 New Hamburg 7
  14-16 Niagara Regional Ex 6
  19-22 Richmond 1
  20-21 Neustadt 10
  13-14 Oro 5
  20-25 Wiarton & District 10
  14 Ramona 5
  20-22 Acton 5
  13-14 Beaverton 4
  13-15 Beeton 5
  13-15 Binbrook 6
  13-15 Bracebridge 11
    17 Chatsworth 10
  14-15 Embro & Zorra 7
  13-15 Fergus 7
  13-15 Feversham 10
  13-15 Harriston Minto 7
  20-22 Lucknow 10
  20-22 Madoc 3
  13-15 Plympton-Wyoming 13
Opens at 5pm on Friday 13-15 Port Hope & District 4
  13-15 Rodney Aldborough 13
  13-15 Shelburne 5
  13-15 Strong 11
  14 Middleville 2
  16 Milverton 8
  17-18 Brussels 8
  17-21 Intern. Plowing Match  12
  18 Langton 6
  18-22 Lindsay 4
  19-22 Ancaster 6
  26-29 Carp 1
  19-22 Stratford & District 8
  27-29 Coldwater & District 5
  20-22  Drumbo 7
  20-22 Forest 13
  20-22 Glencoe 13
  20-22 Grand Valley 5
  20-22 Great Northern Ex. 5
  20-22 Huntsville & District 11
  27-29 Milton (Halton) 5
  20-22 Thorndale 13
  28 Rocklyn 10
  21-22 Donnybrook 6
  20-22  Bolton 5
  19-21 Wainfleet 6
  26 Houghton 6
  26 Sydenham 10
  20-22 Tyendinaga Mohawk 3
  28 McDonald's Corners 2
  26-28 Bobcaygeon 4
  26-29 Caledonia 6
  27-28 Ripley 10
  27-29 Howick- Turnberry 8
  27-29 Brooke Alvinston 13
  27-29 Ilderton 13
  27-29 Wallacetown 13
  28 Highgate 9
October  8-14 Norfolk County 6
  4-6 Roseneath 3
  2-6 Markham 5
  3-6 Metcalfe 1
  10-12 Elmvale/ Flos 5
  10-14 Erin 7
  4-5 Tiverton 10
  11-14 Brigden (Moore) 13
  11-14 Burford 7
  11-14 Dorchester 13
  10-14 Rockton 6
  12-14 Norwood 4
  12-14 Woodbridge 5
  18-20 Walkerton 10